Powder River Examiner -

Elementary Track Meet Results, Continued

 


Continued from last week. Results are primarily in order of placing. Some results were not listed by order.

High Jump

Third Grade Boys – Colton Jones, Lucas Capp, Kanin Krantz, Landyn Merwin, Brock Gali, Kade VerWolf, Dylan Roberts, Max Grant, Grayson Murdoch,

Fourth Grade Girls – Kassie Hagedorn, Shaylee Bilbrey, (tie) - Macyn McDowell, Esther Stiegelmeier and Syriah Sutton, Tabitha Escott, (tie) - Laney Williams and Shaelea Reil

Fourth Grade Boys – Justin Aye, Ashton Madsen, Logan Capp, Kyler Day, Kordell Schonenback

Fifth Grade Girls – Terryn Yonkee, (tie) - Grace Gali and Gracey Bradley, Maggie Mader, Payton Rumph, Peyton Simmons, Kensi Emmons, Tayla Randall

Fifth Grade Boys – Darren VerWolf, Reuben Kinzer, Aiden Roberts, Nathan Lanchbury

Sixth Grade Girls – Alix Heacock, Shyla Madsen, Maddie Zimmer, Becca Aye, Rebekah Rasmussen, Talyn Conley, Kendal Stanley

Sixth Grade Boys – Jayce Schroeder, Kail Irish, Jackson Knapp, Raiden Aurand, Isaiah McMullan, Zach Jones

Softball Throw

Kindergarten Girls – Faith Lockrem, Maci Emmons, Joelle Jurica, Kaya Hunt, Mikayla Capp, Rickee Bilbrey, Hazel Kinzer, Dylan Krantz, Avery Kramme, Peyton Martinson, Arya Piechura

Kindergarten Boys – Clinton Handran, Blaise Reil, Daxson Wahl

First Grade Girls – Courtney Kuhbacher, Macey Madsen, Anna Hagedorn, Trinity Steigelmeier, Aria Gatlin, Ilea Wahl, Raegan Klemm, Kinzie Randall, Raelynn Piechura, Scarlett Talcott

More next week!

First Grade Boys – Sutton Hodge, Given Zimmerman, Carter D’Amico, Isaac McMullan, Pruitt McDowell

Second Grade Girls – Reece Emmons, Addison Harper, Samantha Threefingers Hart, Karlee Emmons, Shiloh Stiegelmeier, Kimber Hodge

Second Grade Boys – Tyler Jurica, Kacyn Hinman

Third Grade Girls – Tenley Yonkee, Bonita Kinzer, Emelyn Harper, Addi Randall, Jordyn Schroeder, Madisyn Kramme, Alexis Gotfredson, Danica Schroeder, Rachel Rosencranz, Brooke Escott, Whitney Hartman

Third Grade Boys – Kade VerWolf, Brock Gali, Landyn Merwin, Lucas Capp, Dylan Roberts, Kanin Krantz, Colton Jones, Max Grant, Grayson Murdoch

Fourth Grade Girls – Macyn McDowell, Laney Williams, Tabitha Escott, Esther Stiegelmeier, Shaylee Bilbrey, Kassie Hagedorn, Syriah Sutton, Shaelea Reil

Fourth Grade Boys – Ashton Madsen, Logan Capp, Kyler Day, Justin Aye, Kordell Schonenback

Fifth Grade Girls – Terryn Yonkee, Maggie Mader, Grace Gali, Gracey Bradley, Tayla Randall, (tie) - Kensi Emmons and Peyton Simmons, Kayleigh Opstedahl, Payton Rumph

Fifth Grade Boys – Baylor Kuhbacher, Darren VerWolf, Reuben Kinzer, Aiden Roberts

Sixth Grade Girls – Maddie Zimmer, Shyla Madsen, Becca Aye, Kendal Stanley, Riley Mitchell, Talyn Conley, Zoe Page, Katya Stiegelmeier

Sixth Grade Boys – Jayce Schroeder, Jackson Knapp, Kail Irish, Raiden Aurand, Zach Jones, Isaiah McMullan, Archer Edwards

25 Yard Dash (Not in order of placing)

1 Year Old & Under – Carson Williams, Abigail Patten, Kyndal Hodge, Tylen Coulter, Brynn Reil, Ridger Bilbrey

2 Year Olds – Wesley Kinzer, Doonan Randall

3 Year Olds – Payton Thomas, Dolly Randall, Brody Reil, Randen Bilbrey, Hunter Kramme, Landon Williams, Reagan Boman, Lillian Patten, Landon Stevenson, Quincy Emmons

4 Year Olds – Kingston Bear Comes Out, Ryder Opstedahl, Myla Gatlin, Jaelynn Jurica, Colton Mitchell, Gary Gatlin, Gunner Pluhar, Denver Kuhbacher, Kambry Yonkee, Brantley Stevenson, Tyson Naugle

5 Year Olds – Krystin Kramme, Paisley Harper, Charles Hartman, Trey Harmon, Jacob Stiegelmeier, Thad Escott, Carson D’Amico, Caden D’Amico, Trace Emmons.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021